Tags

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Don’t you just love the Babylon Bee?   And now, a vital public service, courtesy of SMM:

Tragedy…

So that’s what that truck I saw at WalMart yesterday was…

But of course!

Some images need no caption…

What, you don’t like autographs?

No, it couldn’t have…

Yup, that would do it…

What do you mean “my own money?”

Cool, cats…

Venerable traditions of the U.S. Senate, #198,242…

Media manhood, 2020…

“Science,” 2020…

D/S/C political courage, 2020…

So, what’s your point?

Make our communists great again?

Hmmm.  So there is precedent…

Nonessential medical procedures…

Noooooooooooooo!

Why not? Everything else is…

So, what’s your point?

But everyone wants to know how Meghan closes car doors…

This is just soooooo sad…

I’m sure it’s in the fine print…

Nah.  He’s a Christian, so he’s always a Nazi…

Well, it is hip and contemporary…

Yeah, we did need to see a bit more of this…

Even The Mighty Thor is getting into the act…

Well, it looks like the lockdown might be winding down, at least in civilized portions of the country.  Since most of us will be getting our money back from the government—it’s free!–buying a copy of License to Kill will take care of your reading needs.  Hurry while you still have time!  

If you get the book directly through the publisher, I’ll make a few cents more than if you get it at Amazon. It’s $17.99 at either source, and Amazon has a $4.99 Kindle edition, which won’t be so good for…you know.  Fortunately, my publisher and Amazon are still in business.  I’m not a disgraced, semi-god-like D/S/C politician, so I don’t have a huge publishing house behind the book, spending millions to publicize it, and I used my generous advance on lunch at McDonald’s—when it was still open. Positive comments on Amazon make a real difference.  Go here to comment. 

I’ll see you next Sunday for the Funnies, and hopefully, every day in between. Stay well, and laughter is still the best medicine.